|
|
|
FORD STAGE |
FORD STAGE |
FORD STAGE |
Stone
Temple Pilots (10:30pm
-12:00am) |
Melissa
Etheridge (10:50pm
-12:00am) |
Nickelback
(7:45pm
-9:00pm) |
Live
(8:45pm
-10:00pm) |
Jimi
Hendrix Tribute (anchored
by the Band of Gypsys and Double Trouble with
Slash, Dave Navarro, Stephen Stills, Ace Frehley,
Robert Randolph, Bernard Allison, Mick Taylor,
Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Res, Doyle Bramhall II,
& Eric Gales) (8:45pm
-10:15pm) |
Unwritten
Law (6:00pm
-7:00pm) |
Violent
Femmes (7:00pm
-8:00pm) |
Ziggy
Marley & the Melody Makers (6:55pm
-7:55pm) |
Default
(4:15pm
-5:15pm) |
Rochelle,
Rochelle
(5:45pm -6:30pm) |
Blues
Traveler (5:15pm
-6:15pm) |
Sevendust
(2:40pm
-3:30pm) |
BEST BUY STAGE |
BEST BUY STAGE |
BEST BUY STAGE |
Social
Distortion (11:00pm
-12:00am) |
James
Brown (10:30pm
-12:00am) |
Ja
Rule (7:45pm
-8:30pm) |
Bad
Religion (9:30pm
-10:30pm) |
George
Clinton & Parliament/Funkadelic (8:30pm
-10:00pm) |
Busta
Rhymes (6:10pm
-7:10pm) |
Flogging
Molly (8:00pm
-9:00pm) |
The
Roots (7:00pm
-8:00pm) |
The
Roots (4:40pm
-5:50pm) |
Sprung
Monkey (6:50pm
-7:30pm) |
Speech
(of Arrested Development)
(5:30pm
-6:30pm) |
Truth
Hurts (3:40pm
-4:10pm) |
The
Dragons (5:50pm
-6:30pm) |
4th
Avenue Jones (4:30pm
-5:15pm) |
Mystic
(2:40pm
-3:20pm)
|
TIME WARNER ROAD RUNNER STAGE |
TIME WARNER ROAD RUNNER STAGE |
TIME WARNER ROAD RUNNER STAGE |
De
La Soul (11:00pm
-12:00am) |
Black
Eyed Peas (11:00pm
-12:00am) |
Eek
A Mouse (8:00pm
-9:00pm) |
Dilated
Peoples (9:40pm
-10:40pm) |
Ozomatli
(9:15pm
-10:30pm) |
Common
Sense (6:40pm
-7:40pm) |
Blackalicious
(8:10pm
-9:10pm) |
Linton
Kwesi Johnson & The Dennis Bovell Band
(7:45pm
-8:45pm) |
Mutabaruka
& the Skool Band (5:10pm
-6:10pm) |
Michael
Franti & Spearhead (6:40pm
-7:40pm) |
Antibalas
Afrobeat Orchestra (6:15pm
-7:15pm) |
Michael
Rose (3:40pm
-4:40pm) |
Icons
(5:30pm
-6:15pm) |
Medusa
(4:45pm
-5:45pm)
|
Reggae
Revolution Band (2:30pm
-3:15pm)
|
FOX
ROX STAGE |
FOX
ROX STAGE |
FOX
ROX STAGE |
Common
Sense (10:00pm
-10:30pm) |
Los
Lobos (8:00pm
-8:40pm & 10:15pm-10:50pm)
|
Rocket
from the Crypt
(7:00pm
-7:45pm)
|
Save
Ferris (8:00pm
-8:45pm) |
Living
Colour (6:15pm
-6:55pm) |
Face
to Face (5:15pm
-6:00pm) |
Common
Sense (6:30pm
-7:00pm) |
Indigenous
(4:30pm
-5:10pm) |
Sugarcult (3:30pm
-4:15pm) |
NIGHT & DAY STAGE |
NIGHT & DAY STAGE |
Home
Grown (2:10pm
-2:40pm) |
Robert
Walter's 20th Congress (10:40pm
-11:20pm) |
Convoy
(10:15pm
-10:55pm) |
NIGHT & DAY STAGE |
Z-Trip
(9:10pm
-9:50pm)
|
Chuck
Prophet (8:45pm
-9:25pm) |
Kottonmouth
Kings (7:20pm
-8:00pm) |
Elijah
Emanuel & the Revelations
(6:15pm
-6:40pm & 7:40pm
-8:10pm) |
Jackpot
(7:15pm
-7:45pm)
|
Slightly
Stoopid (6:00pm
-6:40pm) |
MGD ELECTRONICA TENT |
Scotch Greens (5:45pm
-6:15pm) |
Manmade
God (4:40pm
-5:10pm) |
Rabbit
in the Moon (10:30pm
-12:00am) |
MGD ELECTRONICA TENT |
Agent
51 (3:15pm
-3:45pm) |
Christopher
Lawrence (8:30pm
-10:30pm) |
BT
(DJ set) (10:00pm
-12:00am) |
MGD ELECTRONICA TENT |
Donald
Glaude (6:30pm
-8:30pm) |
Donald
Glaude (8:00pm
-10:00pm) |
The
Crystal Method (DJ set)
(7:00pm
-9:00pm) |
Pauli
P (5:30pm
-6:30pm) |
Grant
Plant (6:00pm
-8:00pm) |
Überzone
(6:00pm
-7:00pm) |
ELECTRONICA
AVENUE |
JQ
w/ special guest Shaheen (4:30pm
-6:00pm) |
Terry
Mullan
(4:00pm -6:00pm) |
Phil
Aye (9:30pm
-12:00am) |
ELECTRONICA
AVENUE |
DJ
Reza (2:00pm
-4:00pm) |
Eric
Diaz (7:00pm
-9:30pm) |
Lil
Ryan
(9:00pm -12:00am) |
ELECTRONICA
AVENUE |
Matrix
(5:30pm
-7:00pm)
|
Why-T
(6:30pm
-9:00pm)
|
Jedi
(6:30pm
-9:00pm)
|
DICK'S
LAST RESORT |
Matt
Musselmann
(4:30pm
-6:30pm)
|
Eric
Wright (4:00pm
-6:30pm) |
Red
Eye Gravy (11:30pm
-1:00am) |
DICK'S
LAST RESORT |
Arkon
(2:30pm
-4:00pm)
|
Lualta
(10:00pm
-11:00pm)
|
Private
Domain (11:30pm
-1:00am) |
DICK'S
LAST RESORT |
Berkley-Hart
(8:30pm
-9:30pm)
|
Modern
Rhythm featuring Jim McInnes
(10:00pm
-11:00pm) |
Hera's Olive (6:00pm
-10:00pm) |
34
Below (7:00pm
-8:00pm) |
Mississippi
Mud (8:30pm
-9:30pm) |
New
Breed (3:00pm
-5:30pm) |
The
Millionaires (5:30pm
-6:30pm) |
The
Shambles (7:00pm
-8:00pm) |
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES STAGE |
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES STAGE |
Hot
Rod Lincoln (5:30pm
-6:30pm) |
B-Side
Players (7:00pm
-8:30pm) |
Disco
Pimps (10:15pm
-11:15pm) |
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES STAGE |
Richard
Cheese & Lounge Against The Machine (5:00pm
-6:15pm) |
The
Lords of Altamont (8:30pm
-9:30pm) |
Si*Sé
(10:15pm
-11:45pm)
|
Mix
Mob (3:30pm
-4:30pm) |
Pseudopod (6:00pm
-7:30pm) |
Cody
Chesnutt (8:30pm
-9:30pm) |
|
|
Zuco
103 (6:00pm
-7:30pm) |
|
*
All artists, bands, and times are subject
to change without notice.
If
you are interested in a tour of last year's
lineup, click
here. |
|
|
If
you want to suggest a band click here: [email protected]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|